CTC Events
Beard Cup 2012
Full Result
PosName  District/Section/ClubTime
1Carl Helliwell Blackburn & Dist CTC 04:49.7
2Chris Baines Ashley TC 05:12.1
3Stu Baker Ashley TC 05:20.9
4Dave Ebbrell Blackburn & Dist CTC 05:27.5
5Ben Gillespie Saddleworth Clarion 05:33.8
6Dave Collinge Blackburn & Dist CTC 05:35.4
7Simon Cullen Saddleworth Clarion 05:51.2
8Neil Warner Saddleworth Clarion 06:00.4
9Luke Thomas Ashley TC 06:00.6
10Rob Pollen* Ashley TC 06:02.8
11Ivan Paul JAshley TC 06:16.8
12Vanessa Whitfield LSaddleworth Clarion 06:19.1
13Paul Targett*TPendle Forest CC 06:19.1
14Garry Freeman* Saddleworth Clarion 06:21.4
15Mike Gradwell TSaddleworth Clarion 06:23.1
16Nikola Butler* LSaddleworth Clarion 06:31.7
17Steven Butterworth Saddleworth Clarion 06:34.6
18Jonny Croston* Calder Clarion 06:40.4
19Sarah Helliwell LBlackburn & Dist CTC 06:40.8
20Paul Smith Blackburn & Dist CTC 06:44.1
21Michael Vennard* Calder Clarion 06:51.1
22Mike Carey T 07:11.0
23Steven Kinsley* 07:11.0
24Simon Taylor* Saddleworth Clarion 07:14.5
25Gary Lake TRochdale CTC 07:15.7
26Tim Mitchell Saddleworth Clarion 07:23.5
27Thomas Ireland* Rochdale CTC 07:36.7
28Barry Schofield* Oldham & Tameside CTC 07:38.2
29Jonathan Poole Ashley TC 07:47.2
30Benjamin Trippier* Rochdale CTC 07:53.8
31Kath Kirton* LSaddleworth Clarion 07:54.6
32Chris Moreman TSaddleworth Clarion 08:44.3
33Jennifer Spurrett TBlackburn 09:01.2
34David Melvin* Saddleworth Clarion 09:29.8
35Caroline Collinge LBlackburn & Dist CTC 09:43.1
36Alan Fisher* 09:56.8
37Matthew & Paul Smith TanBlackburn & Dist CTC 09:57.4
38Kitty Kinsley* L 12:34.5
T = Tourist, L = Lady, J = Juvenile, Tan = Tandem, * = On the line entry (not eligible for prizes) Prize Winners Fastest Team: Blackburn and District CTC (Carl Helliwell, Dave Ebbrell, Dave Collinge) 15:52.6 Medals To hold the Beard Cup for 12 months 1st Fastest Carl Helliwell Blackburn 4.49.7 Medal 2nd Fastest Chris Baines Ashley TC 5:12.1 Medal 3rd Fastest Stu Baker Ashley TC 5:20.9 Medal 1st Lady Vanessa Whitfield Saddleworth Clarion 6.19.1 2nd Lady Sarah Helliwell Blackburn 6.40.8 1st Juvenile Ivan Paul Ashley TC 6.18.8 Medal 1st Tourist Mike Gradwell Saddleworth Clarion 6:23.1 2nd Tourist Mike Carey 7.11.0 1st Tandem Matthew & Paul Smith Blackburn 9.57.4