Ian J Crossley Memorial Mountain TT - 23rd May 2012

Full Result
PosName  ClubTime
1Simon Bridge V40Manchester Wheelers 48m.48s
2Callum Nicholson STeam Wallis/CHH RT 50m.06s
3Sam Clark SBuxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 50m.38s
4Martin Cain SGS Surosa 50m.58s
5Chris Edmondson SBlackburn & District CTC 51m.23s
6Richard Anderson SVS Cycles Brighouse 52m.42s
7Mark Tickle SLeigh Premier Road Club 54m.28s
8Ben Gillespie SSaddleworth Clarion 55m.05s
9Simon Cullen V40Saddleworth Clarion 56m.16s
10Rob Wilkinson V40Oldham Century Road Club 56m.20s
11Derek Schofield V50Rossendale Road Club 55m.03s
12Jimmy Froggatt V40Wills Wheels CC 57m.48s
13Paul Warrener V40Rossendale Road Club 57m.59s
14William Belcher V50Clayton Velo 58m.37s
15Ian Kenworthy SOldham Century Road Club 58m.51s
16Simon Pateman V40Saddleworth Clarion 58m.56s
17Mark Flynn V40Oldham Century RC 1h.00m.02s
18Mike Gradwell SSaddleworth Clarion 1h.00m.18s
19Joanne Blakeley WSeamons CC 1h.00m.49s
20Vanessa Whitfield WVC St Raphael 1h.01m.17s
21Nikola Butler WInverseRT/Cyclaim/Vivelo 1h.01m.35s
22Ian Shapiro SStockport Clarion CC 1h.02m.22s
23Viv Slack WManchester Wheelers 1h.02m.46s
24Martin Kay V40Rochdale Triathlon Club 1h.02m.50s
25Martin Wallis STeam Wallis/CHH RT 1h.03m.34s
26Chris Cullen V40Saddleworth Clarion 1h.03m.35s
27Steve Lyons V40Team Wheelguru 1h.03m.50s
stRob Swires V40Team Wheelguru 1h.04m.30s
29Mitchell Cross JBase2RaceCycles .co.uk 1h.04m.34s
30Richard Tayles V40Saddleworth Clarion 1h.06m.30s
31Paul Manchester V50Saddleworth Clarion 1h.08m.25s
32Adele Tayles WSaddleworth Clarion 1h.13m.50s

       1st Simon Bridge - Manchester Wheelers                         48m.48s       
2nd Callum Nicholson - Team Wallis CHH Racing Team             50m.06s
3rd Sam Clark - Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles                 50m.38s
4th Martin Cain  GS Surosa                                    50m.58s
5th Chris Edmondson - Blackburn CTC                            51m.23s

1st Vet Simon Cullen - Saddleworth Clarion                     56m.16s
2nd Vet Rob Wilkinson - Oldham Century RC                      56m.20s

1st Lady Joanne Blakeley - Seamons CC                       1h.00m.49s
2nd Lady Vanessa Whitfield - VC St Raphael                  1h.01m.17s

1st Team Saddleworth Clarion (B Gillespie, S Cullen, S Pateman)


Click here to download results sheet